128RC2 VERSION 3 - Video Pan Head

Made about 2006-03-01

manfrotto 128rdc2 video head
#1317 - NEW 128RC Video Head
#5511 - USED 128RC Video Head

#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1536 - A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A6 3/8 Thumbscrew

#3503 - B1 QR Receiver/Tilt Assembly
#8001 - B1 USED QR Receiver/Tilt Assembly
#3512 - B2 QR Locking Cam
#1390 - B3 QR Lock Release Lever
#1467 - B3 USED QR Lock Release Lever
#1388 - B4 QR Lock Return Spring
#1407 - B5 QR Lock Pivot Screw
#1484 - B6 QR Lock Safety Catch

#8006 - C1 USED Pan Handle Clamp only
#8008 - C2 USED Pan Handle Lock Knob only
#8009 - C3 USED Pan Handle only
#1392 - C3 REPLACEMENT Pan Handle only

#8003 - D1 USED Tilt Locking Knob
#8004 - D2 USED Tilt Bearing Stack
#8005 - D3 USED Tilt Threaded Pin
#8000 - D4 USED Fluid Disk for Elevation/tilt
(this part comes checked and pre greased)

#2894 - D5 Tension Screw

#8003 - E1 USED Panning Locking Knob
#8004 - E2 USED Panning Bearing Stack
#8005 - E3 USED Panning Threaded Pin
#8000 - E4 USED Fluid Disk for Panning
(this part comes checked and pre greased)

#4878 - E5 Panning Main Housing

#8007 - F USED Base

#4675 - G Tilt Fluid Grease

Editor note: Item numbers listed in the index on the right
column may not be shown on the picture because the part
may be obscured or is inside in underneath another part and
cannot be shown. Click on the link to see the actual Part
picture. Links will turn red on 'mouse-over' and blue after they
have been visited.