222 Version 7 Ball Head

Made about 2002-04-08

#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1536 - A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A6 3/8 Thumbscrew

#4366 - B1 Top Plate Assembly
B2 Top Handle Plate (not a stock item)
B3 Bottom Handle with Screws (not a stock item)
B4 Friction Bearing (not a stock item)
B5 Base and Ball (not a stock item)

#1484 - C1 QR Safety Catch
#1333 - C2 QR Cam Thumb Lever
#3664 - C3 QR Cam Return Spring
#1339 - C4 QR Cam Pivot Screw

#1323 - D Side Bubble Level-Single
#5993 - D Side Bubble Level-10 pack

#1206 - E1 Main Control Knob
#1356 - E2 Main Spring & Plunger
#1355 - E3 Tension Control Knob

Editor note: Parts B2 and B3 are different in versions 7 and 8.

No previous version parts lists are available.

Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not
be shown on the picture because the part may be obscured or is inside in
underneath another part and cannot be shown. Click on the link to see the
actual Part picture. Links will turn red on "mouse-over' and blue after they
have been visited.