322RC2 Ball Head

Made about 2003-12-05


#1380 - 322RC2 Complete Ball Head Assy

#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1536 - A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A6 3/8 Thumbscrew

#2885 - B1 Top Plate Assembly
B2 Top Handle Plate (not a stock item)
B3 Bottom Handle with Screws (not a stock item)
B4 Friction Bearing (not a stock item)
B5 Base and Ball (not a stock item)
#1318 - B6 QR Plate Mount Screws (not shown) requires 2

#1484 - C1 QR Safety Catch
#1333 - C2 QR Cam Thumb Lever
#3664 - C3 QR Cam Return Spring
#1339 - C4 QR Cam Pivot Screw

#4696 - D Side Bubble Level-Single
#5993 - D Side Bubble Level-10 pack

#2904 - E1 Main Control Knob
E2 Name Plate (not a stock item)
E3 Tension Control Knob(not a stock item)

Editor note: Item numbers listed in the index on the right column
may notbe shown on the picture because the part may be obscured
or is inside in underneath another part and cannot be shown. Click
on the link to see the actual Part picture. Links will turn red on
"mouse-over' and blue after they have been visited.