324RC2 Ball Head

Made about 2003-12-05

A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
A6 3/8 Thumbscrew

B1 Top Plate Assembly (not a stock item)
B2 Top Handle Plate (not a stock item)
B3 Bottom Handle with Screws (not a stock item)
B4 Friction Bearing (not a stock item)
B5 Base and Ball (not a stock item)

C1 QR Safety Catch
C2 QR Cam Thumb Lever
C3 QR Cam Return Spring
C4 QR Cam Pivot Screw

D Side Bubble Level-Single
D Side Bubble Level-10 pack

E1 Main Control Knob (not a stock item)
E2 Not a part
E3 Tension Control Knob (not a stock item)

Editor note: Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not
be shown on the picture because the part may be obscured or is inside in
underneath another part and cannot be shown. Click on the link to see the
actual Part picture. Links will turn red on "mouse-over' and blue after they
have been visited.