327RC2 Ball Head

Made about 2009-10-13
For serial number from C1514940


#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1536 - A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A6 3/8 Thumbscrew

B1 Top Plate Assembly (not a stock item)
B2 Top Handle Plate (not a stock item)
B3 Bottom Handle with Screws (not a stock item)
B4 Friction Bearing (not a stock item)
B5 Base and Ball (not a stock item)

#1484 - C1 QR Safety Catch
#1333 - C2 QR Cam Thumb Lever
#3664 - C3 QR Cam Return Spring
#1339 - C4 QR Cam Pivot Screw

#4696 - D Side Bubble Level-Single
#5993 - D Side Bubble Level-10 pack

E1 Main Control Knob (not a stock item)
E2 Not a Part
E3 Tension Control Knob (not a stock item)

F Assembly and Disassembly Component for Part E1 (not a stock item CALL To Special Order this Part)

Editor note: Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not
be shown on the picture because the part may be obscured or is inside in
underneath another part and cannot be shown. Click on the link to see the
actual Part picture. Links will turn red on "mouse-over' and blue after they
have been visited.

Part F Must be ordered before disassembling and reassembling this head.