494RC2 Ball Head

Made about 2009-07-27
For Serial Number C1375467




#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1536 - A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A6 3/8 Thumbscrew

#4398 - B1 Top Plate Assembly
(includes all C parts)
B2 Ball (not a stock item)
#1441 - B3 QR Receiver Screw

#1484 - C1 QR Safety Catch
#1333 - C2 QR Cam Thumb Lever
#3664 - C3 QR Cam Return Spring
#1339 - C4 QR Cam Pivot Screw

D1 Main Casting (not a stock item)
#4906 - D2 Control Knob
#4910 - D3 Drag Control Knob

E1 Base Assembly (not a stock item)
E2 Fixed Bearing (not a stock item)
E3 Bearing With Spring (not a stock item)
Notes: All versions are compatible