496RC2 Version 2 Ball Head

Made about 2010-02-23
For Serial Number C1602001


#1301 - 496RC2 Complete Ball Head Assy

#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1536 - A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A6 3/8 Thumbscrew

#4398 - B1 Top Plate Assembly
(includes all C parts)
#4908 - B2 Ball
#1441 - B3 QR Receiver Screw

#1484 - C1 QR Safety Catch
#1333 - C2 QR Cam Thumb Lever
#3664 - C3 QR Cam Return Spring
#1339 - C4 QR Cam Pivot Screw

#140 - D1 Main Casting
#4906 - D2 Control Knob
#4910 - D3 Drag Control Knob

#4909 - E1 Base Assembly
#4935 - E2 Fixed Bearing
#4912 - E3 Bearing With Spring

Notes: All versions are compatible

Editor note: Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not
be shown on the picture because the part may be obscured or is inside in
underneath another part and cannot be shown. Click on the link to see the
actual Part picture. Links will turn red on "mouse-over' and blue after they
have been visited.