560B version 3 - Monopod

Made after 2009-04-29
For Serial Number A1957026



#1287 - A Head Assembly

#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1536 - A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A6 3/8 Thumbscrew

#1333 - B1 QR Cam Thumb Lever
#3664 - B2 QR Cam Return Spring
#1339 - B3 QR Cam Pivot Screw
#1484 - B4 QR Safety Locing Pin

C1 QR Mount (not a stock item)
C2 Base Unit (not a stock item)

D Tension Screw (not a stock item)










#171 - E Wrist Strap

F Leg Assembly
(not a separate part)

G Lower Leg and Ball Assembly (not a separate part)

Parts F & G are combined in NEW part FG -complete stick assy
#322 - Click Here to Order

#251 - H1 Foot Assembly
#4710 - H2 Rubber Pads











Editor note: Parts H1 and H2 have changed from version 1 to
version2 and these parts are not interchangeable. please check
the photos carefully before purchasing.Version 2 foot parts are
not interchangeable with Version 1

Click on the link to see the actual Part picture. Links will turn red
on "mouse-over' and blue after they have been visited.