701RC2 VERSION 2 - Video Pan Head

Made about 2004-10-14




A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
A6 3/8 Thumbscrew

B1 QR Receiver Assembly (not a stock item)
B2 Top Spacer (not a stock item)
B3 Top Pivot Screw & Bearings (not a stock item)
B4 Bearings Only (not a stock item)
B5 Top Locking Foot (not a stock item)
B6 Top Tension Screw

C (not a stock item)

D Tilt Locking Knob

E1 Left Side Plate (not a stock item)
E2 Return Spring

F1 Right Side Plate (not a stock item)
F2 Fluid Disk for Elevation/tilt
F3 Tilt Fluid Grease

G Main Housing (not a stock item)
G1 Friction Disk for Rotation/panning

H Pan Locking Knob

I Pan Handle & Clamp Assembly
I1 Pan Handle Lock Knob only
I2 Pan Handle Clamp only
I3 Pan Handle only

J (not a stock item)

K Base (not a stock item)
Editor note: Item numbers listed in the index on the right
column may not be shown on the picture because the part
may be obscured or is inside in underneath another part
and cannot be shown. Click on the link to see the actual
part picture. Links will turn red on "mouse-over' and blue
after they have been visited.