While we up date multiple pages, Please call in your order. Telephone: 864-699-9333 Ask for Bas or Mike Please have the page name and the #order number ready.

725B Version 2 - Aluminum Tripod

Made after 2004-02-0


Click Here to Trade In your old tripod on a NEW Compact Series Tripod
715B tripod

#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1536 - A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A6 3/8 Thumbscrew

#1441 - B1 Top Plate Assembly
B2 Ball (not a stock item)
B3 Ball Head Main Casting (not a stock item)
#2715 - B4 Ball Lock Knob
B5 Bushing (not a stock item)
#1459 - B6 Center Column Complete Assembly
#4132 - B7 Center Column Cap
#5528 - B7 USED Center Column Cap

#1484 - C1 QR Safety Catch
#1333 - C2 QR Cam Thumb Lever
#3664 - C3 QR Cam Return Spring
#1339 - C4 QR Cam Pivot Screw
#4873 - C5 QR Brass QR Lock Release Button

#1455 - D1 USED Main Casting Top Plate Assembly
D2 Not a part
#3096 - D3 Center Column Lock Lever

#1460 - E USED Leg & Brace Assembly

F Leg Lock no longer available
#3197 - F4 Snap Lever for All Leg Locks
All other F parts are discontinued and no longer available from the manufacturer.

#3832 - G1 Rubber Foot

Editor note: Parts for this model are no longer manufacturered or available for order from the manufacturer.

Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not be
shown on the picture because the part may be obscured or is inside
another part or it is underneath another part and cannot be shown.
Click on the link to see the actual Part picture. Links will turn red on
"mouse-over' and blue after they have been visited.