804RC2 VERSION 3 - 3 Way Pan Head

Made after 2011-02-17
For Serial Number C1166001



#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1536 - A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A6 3/8 Thumbscrew

#1203 - B QR Cam Assembly (B1, B2, B3)
#5039 - B1 QR Cam Thumb Lever
#3664 - B2 QR Cam Return Spring
#1339 - B3 QR Cam Pivot Screw

#4696 - C Side Bubble Level-Single
#5993 - C Side Bubble Level-10 pack

#3793 - D Middle Handle

#3792 - E Top Handle

#2659 - F Bottom Handle

#4435 - G QR Cam Safety Release

#4913 - H1 Top QR Receiver
#4914 - H2 Top Pivot Screw
H3 Side Name Plate (not a stock item)
H4 Other Side Name Plate (not a stock item)

#4916 - I1 Middle Joint Cover
#4915 - I2 Middle Pivot Screw
I3 Middle Name Plate (not a stock item)

#4917 - J Bottom Joint Cover
#4918 - J1Bottom Return Spring
#4915 - J2 Bottom Pivot Joint
J3 Bottom Name Plate (not a stock item)

#4919 - K Base Assmebly (K1, K2)
K1 Base Plate(not a stock item)
K2 Base Pivot(not a stock item)
K3 Base Name Plate(not a stock item)

#4880 - L Handle Set (D, E, F)

Notes: Parts C, I1 and J2 were changed from ver 2 to ver 3

Editor note: Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not
be shown on the picture because the part may be obscured or is inside in
underneath another part and cannot be shown. Click on the link to see the
actual Part picture. Links will turn red on "mouse-over' and blue after they
have been visited.