MK294A3-A0RC2 Tripod & Head Kit

Made about 2011-03-21
For Serial Number A2619747



Head Parts


A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
A4 1/4 Thumbscrew
A5 3/8 Thumbscrew

B1 Top Plate Assembly (includes all C parts)
B2 Ball
B3 Fixed Bearing
B4 Bearing With Spring

C1 QR Safety Catch
C2 QR Cam Thumb Lever
C3 QR Cam Return Spring
C4 QR Cam Pivot Screw

D1 Main Casting
D2 Control Knob
D3 Drag Control Knob

E1 Base Assembly








Tripod Parts



A1 Center Column
A2 Center Column Plug
A3 Center Column Lock Knob
A4 Sliding Block

B Main Casting

C1 Leg Extender Release Button
C2 Leg Pivot & Top Leg Tube
C3 Middle Leg Tube
C4 Bottom Leg Tube
C5 Rubber Feet (set of 3)

D1 Bottom Leg Clamp
D2 Bottom Snap Lever

E1 Bottom Leg Clamp
E2 Bottom Snap Lever

F Cable Clip & Wrench
























Editor note: Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not
be shown on the picture because the part may be obscured or is inside in
underneath another part and cannot be shown. Click on the link to see the
actual Part picture. Links will turn red on "mouse-over' and blue after they
have been visited.