MK294A3-D3RC2 Tripod and Head Kit

Made after 2011-03-21
For Serial Number A2619747












Head Parts

#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A4 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A5 3/8 Thumbscrew
#1203 - B QR Cam Assembly (B1, B2, B3)
B1 QR Cam Thumb Lever (not a stock item)
#3664 - B2 QR Cam Return Spring
#1339 - B3 QR Cam Pivot Screw
#4696 - C Side Bubble Level-Single
#5993 - C Side Bubble Level-10 pack
#3793 - D Middle Handle
#3792 - E Top Handle
#2659 - F Bottom Handle

#4435 - G QR Cam Safety Release
#4913 - H1 Top QR Receiver
#4914 - H2 Top Pivot Screw
H3 Side Name Plate (not a stock item)
H4 Other Side Name Plate (not a stock item)
#4916 - I1 Middle Joint Cover
#4915 - I2 Middle Pivot Screw
I3 Middle Name Plate (not a stock item)
#4917 - J Bottom Joint Cover
#4918 - J1Bottom Return Spring
#4915 - J2 Bottom Pivot Joint
J3 Bottom Name Plate (not a stock item)
#4919 - K Base Assmebly (K1, K2)
K1 Base Plate(not a stock item)
K2 Base Pivot(not a stock item)
K3 Base Name Plate(not a stock item)

#4880 - L Handle Set (D, E, F)



Tripod Parts

#4903 - A1 Center Column
#4132 - A2 Center Column Plug
#4723 - A3 Center Column Lock Knob
#4728 - A4 Sliding Block

#4936 - B Main Casting

#4729 - C1 Leg Extender Release Button
#4899 - C2 Leg Pivot & Top Leg Tube
#4900 - C3 Middle Leg Tube
#4901 - C4 Bottom Leg Tube
#4902 - C5 Rubber Feet (set of 3)

#4727 - D1 Bottom Leg Clamp
#4726 - D2 Bottom Snap Lever

#4725 - E1 Bottom Leg Clamp
#4724 - E2 Bottom Snap Lever

#3147 - F Cable Clip & Wrench




Editor note: Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not
be shown on the picture because the part may be obscured or is inside in
underneath another part and cannot be shown. Click on the link to see the
actual Part picture. Links will turn red on "mouse-over' and blue after they
have been visited.