MKBFRA4-BH BeFree Tripod Kit

Made after 2013-03-28


BEFREE Tripod










BeFree Complete Tripod with Case

Head Parts

A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
A6 3/8 Thumbscrew

B1 QR Receiver Plate
B2 Ball Assembly
B3 Ball Lock Knob




Tripod Parts

C1 Main Casting Spider Assy
C2 Center Column Locking Shoe
C3 Center Column Lock Knob

D1 Center Column (not shown)
D2 CTR Column Cap & Bumber(not shown)

E1 Leg Extender Release
E2 Upper Leg Tube & Lock Assy
E3 Upper Leg Tube & Lock with cushion (not available as a part)
E4 Upper Leg Lock Lever
E5 Middle Leg Tube & Lock Assy
E6 Bottom Leg Tube & Lock Assy
E7 Middle Leg Lock Lever
E8 Bottom Leg Tube
E9 Bottom Leg Lock Lever
E10 Rubber Feet with Screw
E11 Leg Clamp Sleeves (set of 3)
E12 Cap




Editor note: Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not
be shown on the picture because the part may be obscured or is inside in
underneath another part and cannot be shown. Click on the link to see the
actual Part picture. Links will turn red on "mouse-over' and blue after they
have been visited.