MH054M0-Q2 version 1 Ball Head

Made about 2011-05-03
For Serial Number C0000001

MH054M0-Q2 Ball Head Assembly

A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
A4 1/4 Thumbscrew
A5 3/8 Thumbscrew
A6 Top Plate Assembly
A7 Bubble Level (uses 2 bubbles)
A8 Thumb Lever
A9 QR Safety Pin

B1 Main Casting
B2 Friction Ring (not shown)
B3 Ball
B4 Plastic Ball Seat and Washers
B5 Bevel Washer
B6 Ball Seat
B7 Friction Assembly
B8 Base with tripod Screw
B9 Bearing (6 pieces)
B10 Retaining Pin
B11 Bullet Catch

B6-B11 Base and Ball Parts are not pointed since they are all mostly internal.

C Ball Control Lock Knob

F Ball Tilt Limiter

D Pan Rotation Lock Knob

E1 Pan Tension Knob (not shown)
E2 Pan Tension Shaft (not shown)

Editor note: Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not
be shown on the picture because the part may be obscured or is inside in
underneath another part and cannot be shown. Click on the link to see the
actual Part picture. Links will turn red on "mouse-over' and blue after they
have been visited.