MH054M0-Q2 version 2 Ball Head

Made about 2012-09-12
For Serial Number C0000001

#4526 - MH054M0-Q2 Ball Head Assembly

#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A4 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A5 3/8 Thumbscrew
#5028 - A6 Top Plate Assembly
#4696 - A7 Side Bubble Level-Single
#5993 - A7 Side Bubble Level-10 pack

#4717 - A8 Thumb Lever
#4714 - A9 QR Safety Pin
A10 Top QR Plate Receiver Assembly
(not a stock item)

#5025 - B1 Main Casting
#5027 - B2 Friction Ring (not shown)
#5029 - B3 Ball
#5030 - B4 Plastic Ball Seat and Washers
#5031 - B5 Bevel Washer
#5032 - B6 Ball Seat
#5034 - B7 Friction Assembly
#5036 - B8 Base with tripod Screw
#5035 - B9 Bearing (6 pieces)
#5033 - B10 Retaining Pin
#5037 - B11 Bullet Catch

B6-B11 Base and Ball Parts are not pointed since they are all mostly internal.

#4715 - C Ball Control Lock Knob

#5026 - F Ball Tilt Limiter

#4712 - D Pan Rotation Lock Knob

#4713 - E1 Pan Tension Knob (not shown)
#5024 - E2 Pan Tension Shaft (not shown)

Editor note: Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not
be shown on the picture because the part may be obscured or is inside in
underneath another part and cannot be shown. Click on the link to see the
actual Part picture. Links will turn red on "mouse-over' and blue after they
have been visited.

All parts are known to be compatible between version 1 and 2