MH055M0-Q2 Ball Head

Made about 2011-05-03
For Serial Number C0000001

#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A4 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A5 3/8 Thumbscrew
A6 Top Plate Assembly (not a stock item)
#3665 - A7 Bubble Level (uses 2 bubbles)
#4717 - A8 Thumb Lever
#4714 - A9 QR Safety Pin

B1 Main Casting (not a stock item)
B3 Ball (not a stock item)
B8 Base Plate (not a stock item)

#4712 - C Pan Rotation Lock Knob

#4715 - D Ball Control Lock Knob

#4713 - E1 Pan Tension Knob
E2 Pan Tension Shaft (not a stock item)

F Ball Tilt Limiter (not a stock item)

Editor note: Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not
be shown on the picture because the part may be obscured or is inside in
underneath another part and cannot be shown. Click on the link to see the
actual Part picture. Links will turn red on "mouse-over' and blue after they
have been visited.