MHXPRO-BHQ2 -Ball Head with Q2 release

Made after 2015-0430
For Serial Number from F0920001

Manfrotto MHXPRO-BHQ2

 

#4309 - Buy MHXPRO-BHQ2 Complete Head

#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1536 - A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A6 3/8 Thumbscrew


B1 QR Plate Receiver Plate (not a stock item)
#4696 - B2 Side Bubble Level-Single
#5993 - B2 Side Bubble Level-10 pack
#4696 - B3 Side Bubble Level-Single
#5993 - B3 Side Bubble Level-10 pack
#5199 - B4 QR Safety Catch-Single
#5690 - B4 QR Safety Catch-3 Pack
#5203 - B5 QR Thumb Lever
#1441 - B6 QR Receiver to Ball Screw

#5876 - C1 Short Lock Knob (not shown)
#5875 - C2 Long Lock Knob
C3 Bottom Lock Knob(not a stock item)

D1 Main Body Assembly with Ball (not a stock item)
D2 Base (not a stock item)

 








Editor note:

Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not
be shown on the picture because the part may be obscured or is
inside in underneath another part and cannot be shown.
Click on the link to see the actual Part picture. Links will turn red
on "mouse-over' and blue after they have been visited.