MHXPRO-2W -2 Way Geared Head

Made after 2015-02-18
For Serial Number from F0589001



MANFROTTO MHXPRO2W HEAD

 

#5196 - Buy MHXPRO-2W Pan Head

#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1536 - A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A6 3/8 Thumbscrew


B1 QR Plate Receiver Assembly
#5203 - B2 QR Thumb Lever
#5199 - B3 QR Safety Catch-Single
#5690 - B3 QR Safety Catch-3 Pack

C1 Tilt Tension Knob Assy (not a stock item)
C2 Left Side Body Assy (not a stock item)
#1494 - C3 Fluid Disk
C4 Right Side Disk (not a stock item)
C5 Right Side Flange (not a stock item)
C6 Right Side Body Assy (not a stock item)
C7 Tension Knob (not a stock item)

D1 Main Body Casting (not a stock item)
#4696 - D2 Side Bubble Level-Single
#5993 - D2 Side Bubble Level-10 pack

D3 Pan Lock Knob (not a stock item)
#1494 - D4 Fluid Disk

E Base (not a stock item)

#3708 - F1 Pan Handle
#3709 - F2 Pan Handle Clamp
#5879 - F3 Pan Handle Clamp Knob

 

 

 

 








Editor note:

Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not
be shown on the picture because the part may be obscured or is
inside in underneath another part and cannot be shown.
Click on the link to see the actual Part picture. Links will turn red
on "mouse-over' and blue after they have been visited.