MHXPRO-3W version 2 - 3 Way Pan Head

Made after 2014-02-29
For Serial Number from F0496430

MHXPRO-3W 3 way head MHXPRO-3W 3 way head

 

#5196 - MHXPRO-3W Complete Head

#1304 - A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
#1313 - A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
#1308 - A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
#1536 - A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
#1362 - A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
#1360 - A6 3/8 Thumbscrew




B1 QR Plate Receiver Assembly
#5204 - B2 3 Way Bubble Level
B3 Tension Ring (not a stock item)
#5199 - B4 QR Safety Catch-Single
#5690 - B4 QR Safety Catch-3 Pack
B5 Bezel (not a stock item)
#5203 - B6 QR Thumb Lever

#5198 - C1 Tilt Handle
#5198 - C2 Pitch Handle
C3 Tension Spring Assy (not a stock item)
#5202 - C4 Tension Knob Assy

D1 Tilt Arm (not a stock item)
D2 Tension Ring (not a stock item)

E1 Pitch Arm (not a stock item)

F1 Main Casting (not a stock item)

G1 Base Plate (not a stock item)
G2 Bearings (not a stock item)

#5197 - H1 Pan Handle

 

 

 

 








Editor note:

Item numbers listed in the index on the right column may not
be shown on the picture because the part may be obscured
or is inside in underneath another part and cannot be shown.
Click on the link to see the actual Part picture. Links will turn
red on "mouse-over' and blue after they have been visited.